01273 870670
Return to competitions list

Competitions: MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES

Round 1Round 2Round 3Quarter-FinalsSem-FinalsFinal Round
Marc Duson
-
BYE
Marc Duson 21
Jan 27th, 11:00, Rink 5
Phil Bristow 16
Marc Duson 22
Mar 10th, 11:00, Rink 3
Phil Baines 13
Marc Duson 11
Apr 10th, 16:00, Rink 4
John Godfrey 21
John Godfrey 21
Apr 13th, 11:00, Rink 3
Roy Bainbridge 0
John Godfrey 21
Apr 27th, 14:00, Rink 3
Keith Renwick 13
Phil Bristow 23
Nov 17th, 11:00, Rink 1
James Bernstein 16
Phil Baines
-
BYE
Phil Baines 21
Jan 27th, 11:00, Rink 6
Ray Reddick 16
David Booker 9
Nov 20th, 16:00, Rink 2
Ray Reddick 22
Norman Cosgrove
-
Ricky Watkinson F
Norman Cosgrove 21
Jan 27th, 11:00, Rink 7
Bob Bristow 16
Norman Cosgrove 2
Mar 4th, 13:00, Rink 2
John Godfrey 21
Bob Bristow
-
Andy Edwards F
John Godfrey 21
Dec 2nd, 11:00, Rink 5
Nigel Croucher 6
John Godfrey 23
Jan 26th, 11:00, Rink 8
Alan Rogers 5
Alan Rogers 23
Nov 22nd, 09:00, Rink 4
Bob Harman 7
Roy Bainbridge 21
Dec 2nd, 11:00, Rink 7
Mike Goldstone 18
Roy Bainbridge 23
Feb 3rd, 11:00, Rink 2
Barry Croucher 11
Roy Bainbridge 21
Mar 10th, 11:00, Rink 4
Ian Frith 16
Roy Bainbridge 21
Mar 22nd, 18:00, Rink 2
Graham Scutt 9
John Cole 17
Dec 2nd, 11:00, Rink 8
Barry Croucher 21
Ian Frith
-
BYE
Ian Frith
-
Barrie Hillsden F
Barrie Hillsden 21
Dec 5th, 13:00, Rink 7
Bob Page 12
Colin Burton F
-
Paul Hampson
Paul Hampson 8
Jan 27th, 11:00, Rink 4
Bob Cary 21
Bob Cary 10
Mar 5th, 14:00, Rink 6
Graham Scutt 21
Brian Gillam 8
Dec 9th, 19:00, Rink 4
Bob Cary 21
Graham Scutt 21
Nov 28th, 09:00, Rink 3
Barry Ellmer 5
Graham Scutt 21
Jan 28th, 11:00, Rink 1
Roger Provost 14
Ype De Boer 10
Dec 13th, 11:00, Rink 4
Roger Provost 21
Martin Leach 21
Dec 16th, 11:00, Rink 6
Barry Ward 12
Martin Leach 12
Feb 10th, 11:00, Rink 5
Ron Wallace 21
Ron Wallace 21
Mar 22nd, 18:00, Rink 5
David Wigdor 20
Ron Wallace 14
Apr 7th, 11:00, Rink 3
Dave Cornwell 21
Dave Cornwell 16
Apr 13th, 11:00, Rink 4
Keith Renwick 21
Keith Beaken 3
Dec 10th, 11:00, Rink 7
Ron Wallace 22
David Wigdor 21
Dec 16th, 11:00, Rink 8
Den Goatcher 12
David Wigdor 21
Feb 10th, 11:00, Rink 6
Dave Clevett 5
Dave Clevett
-
BYE
Dave Locke 14
Jan 6th, 11:00, Rink 1
Terry Honnor 21
Terry Honnor 21
Feb 10th, 11:00, Rink 7
Colin Mockford 16
Terry Honnor 18
Mar 11th, 18:00, Rink 5
Dave Cornwell 22
Jason Winstanley 13
Jan 6th, 11:00, Rink 2
Colin Mockford 22
Richard Moses
-
Colin Meeney F
Richard Moses F
-
Dave Cornwell
Dave Cornwell
-
BYE
Graham Sandercock F
-
Paul Burnett
Paul Burnett
-
Denis Miles F
Paul Burnett 8
Mar 24th, 11:00, Rink 5
Dave Moses 22
Dave Moses 9
Apr 5th, 18:00, Rink 5
Keith Renwick 21
Denis Miles
-
BYE
Mike Alford 19
Dec 18th, 09:00, Rink 7
David Norris 21
David Norris 6
Feb 12th, 16:00, Rink 8
Dave Moses 21
Dave Moses 21
Jan 5th, 13:00, Rink 5
Malcolm Latham 9
John Hide
-
Geoff Lintott F
John Hide F
-
Tom Palmer
Tom Palmer 16
Mar 24th, 11:00, Rink 2
Keith Renwick 21
Alan Brown F
-
Tom Palmer
Keith Renwick 21
Jan 13th, 13:00, Rink 7
Colin Warne 4
Keith Renwick 14
Feb 17th, 11:00, Rink 4
Tim Palmer 4
Peter Coates 9
Dec 10th, 11:00, Rink 8
Tim Palmer 23
This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy. ×